KB. Braunau a. I.
83
Wäschcrcinigungsannaymestclle: Rahm
Anna.
Wasserleitungs-Installation: Beg
steiaer Franz. — Seelmayr Union.
Wechselstubenbesiher: p. Fa. Danner
& Co.. Inh. Danner Franz, Te¬
lephon 24.
Weinhandel: Maurer F. H.
Wcinhänser: Hirner Theresia. — Hos-
mann Anton. — Paronbek Franz.
Wildvrethandel: p. Fa. Dialer Anna,
Inh. Grillenberger 'Anna,
Wirte: Fink Georg. — Fink Mat¬
thias, Tel. 4. — Flieher Franz. —
Gann Franz, Tel. 6. — Hirner
Theresia. — Hofbauer Edmund. —
Hofmann Franz. — Huber Therese.
- Krcnmayr Johann. — Kühbcr-
ger Marie. — Lechncr Joses, Tele¬
phon 19. — Lenz Alois. — Maar
Ferdinand, Tel. 22. — Mittendorser
Johann. — Obauer Josef. —
Ocllerer Rupert. — Paronbek
Franz. Tel. 61. — Pommer Josef
— Radltngcr Karl. — Schanflin-
ger Maria. — Schreiner Hedwig.
— Stecht Engelbert, Tel. 26. —
Stöger Ignaz, Tel. 28. — Salz-
lechner Franz. — Wimmer Therese.
— Wenger Marie.
Zahnarzt: Witovsky Alois, Dr.
Zahntechniker: Klösterer Georg, Te¬
lephon 38.
Zeitungsherausgcber: p. Fa. Stampsl
Josef & Co. (Inh zur Hälfte Ober¬
österreichischer Volkskrcdit), Tel. 5.
Zcmentwarenfabrik: Danna Anton.
Ziegcnhandcl: Stockinger Ludwig.
Zimmcrmcister: Pointncr Franz.
Zinngictzer: Leidl Johann.
Zivilgeameter: Reinhold Josef.
Zuckerbäcker: Auzinger Gottlieb. —
Berschl Johann. — Krennioser
Franz. — Unglaube Johanna. —
Mesner Anton.
Zuckerwarenhandel: Gstöttner Marie.
Ortsgemeinde St. George»
am Fillmanttsbach.
(GB. Braunau a. I., BH. Braunan
a. I.. 722 lia, 332 Ew.)
Angern (x©> Handenberg).
Binder: Huber Matthias.
Feichten (xs- Neukirchen a. Enknach).
Müller: Kirnstötter Leonhard.
Flttmannsbach (xe> Handenberg).
Bierbrauereien: König Franz Joses.
Tel. 3 (Eggclsdcrg).
Fleischer: König Franz Josef, Tel. 3
(Eggelsberg).
Glaser:, Gasselsdorfer Johann.
Huf- u. Wagcnschmicd: Eder Franz.
Tischler: Gasselsdorfer Johann.
Wagner: Grahammer Matthias.
Wirte: König Franz Joses, Tel. 3
(Eggelsberg).
St. Georgen (Pf., Sch., xg, Handen¬
berg).
Frächter: Huber Leonhard.
Schuhmacher: Hievl Franz.
Tabak-Trafik: Hagenauer Johanna.
Scheuer» (%’ Handenberg).
Klcidcrmacher: Ort» er Josef.
Poggenberger Johann.
Wirt: König Franz Josef.
Stcüenbach (w Handenberg).
Musiker: Landrichi'nger Anton.
Sägewerk: Laimer Ludwig.
Wies (xa- Handenberg).
Drcschmaschincnvcrleihung: Haberl
Johann & Teilhaber.
Ortsgemeinde Gilgenberg.
(GB Braunau a. I.. BH. Braunau
'a. I.. 1503 ha, 1411 Ew.).
Baumgartcn (xa> Gilgcnberg).
Schuhmacher: Baumgartner Rupert.
Bicrbcrg (xa> Gilgenbcrg).
Wirt: Wagner Josef.
Bihlthal (^ Gilgenbcrg).
Seiler: Hanget Johann.
Schmied: Stadler Franz.
Schuhmacher: Ehrschwcndtner Peter.
Biktualienhandel: Hubaucr Therese.
Wagner: Kanz Ferdinand.
Gilgenbcrg (Pf.. Sch., xe-, M.
Assckurauzvcrtretung: Doppler Alb.
Bäcker: Sporrcr Franz.
Binder: Pfaffinger Ludwig.
Fleischer: Bergmüller Franz.
Gcnrischtwarenhandcl: Doppler Ma¬
rie sen. — Haigerer-Huber Katha¬
rina.
Glaser: Karl Alois. — Treml Rnd.
Glaswarenhandcl: Trcnrl Rudolf.
Handel mit geistigen Getränken:
Doppler Maria sen.
Handel mit Maschinen und Fahr¬
rädern: Gerstlohner Marie.
Hebammen: Hubancr Kreszenz. —
Treml Hedwig.
Holzhandel: Hubancr Johann.
Klcidcrmachcr: Bauer Amalia. —
Bubestinger Johann. — Esterbaner
Rosa. — Ehrschwcndtner Marie. —
Hainz,Rosina. — Kreuzer Anna.
Maschinenrcparaturwcrkstättc: Gcrst-
lohner Ferdinand.
Mchlhandcl: Sporer Franz.
Musiker: Geisbcrger Anion.
Schuhmacher: Ehrschwendtncr Joses.
— Gerstlohner Matthäus. — Kolin-
bcrger Johann.
Tabak-Trasik: Doppler Maria sen. —
Haigerer-Huber Katharina.
Tischler: Geisberger Anton. — Karl
Alois. — Treml Rudolf.
Waganftalt: Bergmüller Fra,z.
Wirt: Bergmüller Elise.
Gilgcnberg-Rcvicr (xar Gilgenbcrg).
Dreschmnfchinenvcrlcihuiig: Biribauer
Anton.
Frachtbote: Pirndacher Johann.
Gentischlwarenhandcl: Pi stirb acher
Johann.
Sattler: Kainnrerstäiter Anton.
Wirt: Hirschlinger Felix.
Hoihgaffen (xa> Gilgcnberg).
Fahrrad- und Nähmaschinenhnndel:
Gerstlohner Johann.
Lohnsberg (%> Gilgenberg).
Kleidcrmacher: Schneller Franz.
Schuhmacher: Neubergcr Johann.
Röhrn (xa» Gilgenberg).
Hufschmiede: Alienbuchner Wolfgang.
Ruderstallgassen (r->> Gilgenberg).
Dainpfdreschmaschinen - Verleihung:
Fürböck Alois.
Frachtenfuhrwerk: Pennwieser Franz.
Gcmischtwarrnhandcl: Pennwieser
Franz.
Spengler: Neuberger Ludwig.
Tabak-Trafik: Pennwieser Franz.
Weber: Hubaucr Johann.
Wirte: Pennwieser Franz. — Weil
buchn er Matthias.
Weidental (x© Gilgenberg).
Schmiede: Stadler Johann.
Wagner: Kanz Franz.
Zeisberg (xa, Gilgenüerg).
Tischler: Schwalda Ferdinand.
Ortsgemeinde Handenberg.
(GB. Braunau a. I., BH. Braunan
a. I., 2765 ha, 1438 Elv.).
Adenbcrg (xo, Handenberg).
Hebamme: Brandthaler Franziska,
Sägesciler: Schmidbauer Johann.
Schneider: Esterbauer Franz.
Schuhmacher: Renbcrger Franz.
Stadler Franz. — Voggenberger
Josef.
Wirte: Anglbauer Johann. — Karl
Andreas.
Eckbach (xa' Handenberg).
Gemischtwarenhandlungen: Schar in-
ger Josef. — Schreiner Georg.
Sattler: Schober Franz.
Edthos (xa- Handenberg).
Hufschmied: Köstlbacher Johann.
Tabak-Trafik: Schreiner. Georg.
Grotzschieder (xa> Handenberg).
Tabak-Trasik: Schmerold Georg.
Bichhandel: Schmerold Georg
Wirte: Schmerold Georg.
Handenberg (Pf., Sch., x®>, W.
Bäcker: Wcilbuchncr Georg.
Fleischer: Hitzginger Michael.
Frächter: Huber Georg.
Gemischtwarenhandlung: Lamprecht
Thekla.
Krämer: Paischcr Anna.
Mchlvcrschlcitz: Wcilbuchncr Georg.
Schuhmacher: Emersbergcr Anton. —
Feichtenschlager Josef.
Tabak-Trasik: Lambrecht Thekla.
Tischler: Gasselsdorfer Georg. —
Hoppenüerger Johann.
Biktualienhandlung: Huber Georg.
Wirte: Hitzginger Michael. — König
Franz Josef.